We would like to place cookies on your computer to help us make this website better. To find out more about the cookies, see our privacy notice. Please set the hook to agree

Neodym Magnete

Suitable for the industry and the shapes are customizable on request.

>> Product <<

PJB-Trade with new design, so you can also read our content on the go.

Data protection

The use of our site is possible without an indication of personal data. Different regulations may apply to the use of individual services on our site, which will be explained separately in this case below. Your personal data (for example, name, address, e-mail, telephone number, etc.) will only be processed by us in accordance with the provisions of German data protection law. Data is personal when it can be clearly assigned to a specific natural person. The legal basis for data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The following regulations inform you in this respect about the type, scope and purpose of the collection, use and processing of personal data by the provider

P.J.Butler
Eisenacherstrasse 12
D-65191 Wiesbaden
Germany

Tel: +49 0611 500186

Mail: info@pjb-trade.de

We point out that the internet-based data transmission has security gaps, a complete protection against access by third parties is thus impossible.
cookies

We use on our site so-called cookies to recognize multiple uses of our offer, by the same user / Internet access holder. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores and saves on your computer. They serve to optimize our website and our offers. These are mostly so-called "session cookies", which are deleted after the end of your visit.
However, these cookies sometimes provide information to automatically recognize you. This recognition is based on the IP address stored in the cookies. The information obtained in this way serves to optimize our offers and to give you easier access to our site.
You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser accordingly; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use all functions of our website.
server data

For technical reasons u.a. The following data, which your Internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider, is recorded (so-called server log files):

- Browser type and version
- used operating system
- Website from which you visit us (Referrer URL)
- Website you visit
- Date and time of your access
- Your Internet Protocol (IP) address.

These anonymous data are stored separately from any personal information that you may provide and so do not allow any conclusions to be drawn about a particular person. They are evaluated for statistical purposes in order to optimize our website and our offers.
Information / revocation / cancellation

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act you can contact us free of charge with questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data and their correction, blocking, deletion or revocation of a given consent. We point out that you are entitled to a correction of incorrect data or deletion of personal data should this claim not be prevented by a statutory retention obligation.

Neodym Magnete

Suitable for the industry and the shapes are customizable on request.

>> Product <<

PJB-Trade with new design, so you can also read our content on the go.